Welcome Tennis Lovers!!
...

USTA Pro Circuit Tennis Action This Week

Saturday, January 16, 2010



WOMEN'S SINGLES

Round 1

Mashona Washington, USA defeated by Jorgelina Cravero, ARG
4-6, 2-6

(WC)Ahsha Rolle, USA defeated (WC) Ester Goldfeld, USA
7-6(1), 1-6, 6-4

Round 2

Ahsha Rolle, USA defeated by (Q) Ajla Tomljanovic, CRO
6-2, 5-7, 2-6


MEN'S SINGLES

Round 1

(1)Scoville Jenkins, USA defeated (WC) Jack Sock, USA
6-4, 5-7, 6-3

Nicholas Monroe, USA defeated by Marius Copil, ROU
3-6, 6-4, 4-6

(WC) Devin Mullings, BAH defeated by Juho Paukku, FIN
4-6, 4-6

(Q)Marcus Fugate, USA defeated Bogdan-Victor Leonte, ROU
4-6, 7-5, 6-0

(WC)Evan King, USA defeated by Eric Prodon, FRA
4-6, 6-1, 0-6

Round 2

Scoville Jenkins, USA defeated Marius Copil, ROU
3-6, 7-6(2), 6-1

Marcus Fugate defeated Eric Prodon, FRA
7-5, 6-2

Quarterfinal Round

Scoville Jenkins, USA defeated by Morgan Phillips, GBR
4-6, 2-6

Marcus Fugate, USA defeated by Marco Mirnegg, AUT
3-6, 1-6

WOMEN'S DOUBLES

Round 1

Mashona Washington, USA and Aurelie Vedy, FRA
defeated
Johanna Larsson, SWE and Stephanie Vongsouthi, FRA
7-6(3), 6-0

Brittany Augustine, USA and Amanda Fink, USA
defeated by
Eva Birnerova, CZE and Alina Jidkova, RUS
2-6, 5-7

Angela Haynes, USA and Catalina Castano, COL
defeated
Christina Fusano, USA and Courtney Nagle, USA
6-1, 4-6 [10-4]

Ahsha Rolle, USA and Tiya Rolle, USA
defeated by
Jorgeline Cravero, ARG and Maria Irigoyen, ARG
2-6, 5-7

Quarterfinal Round

Mashona Washington, USA and Aurelie Vedy, FRA
defeated
Eva Birnerova, CZE and  Alina Jidkova, RUS
7-5, 7-6(1)

Angela Haynes, USA and Catalina Castano, COL
defeated by
Karolina Kosinska, POL and Teodora Mircic, SRB
4-6, 6-7(0)

Semifinal Round

Mashona Washington, USA and Aurelie Vedy FRA
defeated
Karolina Kosinska, POL and Teodora Mircic, SRB
6-3, 6-4

Final

Mashona Washington, USA and Aurelie Vedy, FRA
defeated
Jorgelina Cravero, ARG and Maria Irigoyen, ARG
6-0, 6-2

MEN'S DOUBLES

Round 1

Nicholas Monroe, USA and Artem Sitak, RUS
defeated by
Scoville Jenkins, USA and Gregory Ouellette, USA
6-4, 2-6 [7-10]

(WC)Evan King, USA and Jack Sock, USA
defeated by
Marcus Fugate, USA and Timothy Neilly, BAH
4-6, 4-6

Quarterfinal Round

Scoville Jenkins and Gregory Ouellette, USA
defeated by
Daniel Cox, GBR and Joshua Milton, GBR
3-6, 4-6

Marcus Fugate, USA and Timothy Neilly, BAH
defeated
Denys Molchanov, UKR and Vladimir Obradovic, SRB
6-2, 3-6 [10-5]

Semifinal Round

Scoville Jenkins, USA and Gregory Ouellette, USA
defeated by
Stefano Ianni, ITA and Deniss Pavlovs, LAT
5-7, 6-1 [3-10]

Marcus Fugate, USA and Timothy Neilly, BAH
defeated
Haydn Lewis, BAR and Daniel Yoo, KOR
6-1, 7-6(4)

Final Round

Marcus Fugate, USA and Timothy Neilly, USA
defeated by
Stefano Ianni, ITA and Deniss Pavlovs, LAT
2-6, 2-6

Posted by Shelia

Email this post
Blog Widget by LinkWithin
 

Design by Blogger Buster