OUR PROUD TRADITION Of EXCELLENCE DEFINES US

OUR PROUD TRADITION Of EXCELLENCE DEFINES US
Click Above Photo to Visit the American Tennis Association (ATA)

Welcome Tennis Lovers!!
...

ATP And USTA Pro Circuit Tennis Action This Week

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

Round 1

SINGLES

(1)Gael Monfils, FRA defeated Dominik Hrbaty, SVK
6-2, 6-1

Josselin Ouanna, FRA defeated Harel Levy, ISR
7-6(4), 6-2

(WC)Raven Klaasen, RSA defeated David Guez, FRA
6-4, 6-3

Dustin Brown, JAM defeated Marco Chiudinelli, SUI
6-4, 3-6, 6-4

DOUBLES

Jeff Coetzee, RSA and Rogier Wassen, NED
defeated by
Raven Klaasen, RSA and Izak Van Der Merwe, RSA
6-4, 2-6 [8/10]


Round 2

SINGLES

Gael Monfils, FRA defeated Josselin Ouanna, FRA
6-4, 7-5

(WC)Raven Klaasen, RSA defeated by Yen-Hsun Lu, TPE
4-6, 5-7

Dustin Brown, JAM defeated Laurent Recouderc, FRA
6-4, 6-4


Round 3


SINGLES

Gael Monfils, FRA defeated Yen-Hsun Lu, TPE
6-1, 6-4

Dustin Brown, JAM defeated by Stephane Robert, FRA
6-7(5), 3-6


Quarterfinal Round

DOUBLES

Raven Klaasen, RSA and Izak Van Der Merwe, RSA
defeated by
Karol Beck, SVK and Harel Levy, ISR
4-6, 6-2 [8/10]


Semifinal Round

SINGLES

Gael Monfils, FRA vs. Feliciano Lopez, ESP


Eliminated during singles qualifying rounds:

Julio Silva, BRA


Round 1

SINGLES

Angela Haynes, USA defeated Laura Siegemund, GER
6-1, 6-2

DOUBLES

(4)Angela Haynes, USA and Alina Jidkova, RUS
defeated
Shuko Aoyama, JPN and Miki Miyamura, JPN
6-4, 7-5

(WC)Brittany Augustine, USA and Courtney B. Dolehide, USA
defeated
Amanda Fink, USA and Elizabeth Lumpkin, USA
6-2, 6-2


Round 2

SINGLES

Angela Haynes, USA defeated Melanie South, GBR
6-2, 6-3


Quarterfinal Round

SINGLES

Angela Haynes, USA defeated by Tadeja Majeric, SLO
7-5, 2-6, 4-6

DOUBLES

(4)Angela Haynes, USA and Alina Jidkova, RUS
defeated by
Kimberly Couts, USA and Anastasia Pivovarova
4-6, 6-4 [6-10]

(WC)Brittany Augustine, USA and Courtney B. Dolehide, USA
defeated by
Lyudmyla Kichenok, UKR and Nadiya Kichenok, UKR
4-6, 2-6

Eliminated during singles qualifying rounds:

Sloane Stephens, USA
Brittany Augustine, USA


Round 1

SINGLES

(Q)Nicholas Monroe, USA defeated by Ryan Sweeting, USA
1-6, 4-6

Scoville Jenkins, USA defeated by (WC)Michael McClune, USA
3-6, 3-6

DOUBLES

Scoville Jenkins, USA and Jesse Witten, USA
defeated
Alex Kuznetsov, USA and Igor Sijsling, NED
4-6, 6-2 [12/10]


Round 2

DOUBLES

Scoville Jenkins, USA and Jesse Witten, USA
defeated by
Vasek Pospisil, CAN and Adil Shamasdin
wo.


Round 1

SINGLES

Marcus Fugate, USA defeated (Q)Younes Rachidi, MAR
6-2, 6-3

Phillip Simmonds, USA defeated by Eric Nunez, USA
1-6, 2-6

DOUBLES

Marcus Fugate, USA and Gregory Ouellette, USA
vs.
Bye


Round 2

SINGLES

Marcus Fugate, USA defeated by Matej Bocko, SVK
4-6, 2-6


Quarterfinal Round

DOUBLES

Marcus Fugate, USA and Gregory Ouellette, USA
defeated by
Taylor Fogleman, USA and Benjamin Rogers, USA
4-6, 4-6


Posted by Shelia

Email this post
Blog Widget by LinkWithin
 

Design by Blogger Buster